August 2018 Event Listings at Phog Lounge

August
Wednesday 1 – 7pm – Rachel Cribby (Montreal/Windsor)
Wednesday 1 – 9:30pm – The Early Shift w/ Chris and Joel Mayville (Windsor)
Wednesday 1 – 11pm – Vice Aerial (Windsor)
Thursday 2 – 8pm – Brian Burket Quartet (Windsor)
Thursday 2 – 11pm – The South Bridge Review (members of Wanderlust Club & Coffee House Combo) w/ Harley Card (Toronto)
Friday 3 – ACOUSTIC NIGHT – Abigail Lapell (Toronto), The Bishop Boys (Windsor), Katlina Cowan (Windsor), Concho (Windsor)
Saturday 4 – Of The Pack (Windsor) w/ Ever Elsewhere (Toronto) and TWIN (Toronto)
Sunday 5 – jazz – 9pm – Border City Quintet (Windsor)
Monday 6 – Open Mic Surgery with Tony Coates
Tuesday 7 – Palou (Detroit) w/ Tiffany Budway (Windsor)
Wednesday 8 – Cook Bag (Boston) w/ The Feedbacks (Windsor) and Ryan Haskell (Windsor)
Thursday 9 – 8pm – Count Yorghi Jazz Addiction (Windsor)
Friday 10 – Runner (Windsor) w/ Case The Joint (Windsor)
Saturday 11 – Delina OPENING RECEPTION: Talking Violet (Windsor) w/ Concho (Windsor) and The Feedbacks (Windsor)
Sunday 12 – 9pm – jazz – The Coffee House Combo (Windsor)
Monday 13 – Open Mic Surgery with Tony Coates
Tuesday 14 – Tunnel Visions w/ SARD (Detroit)
Wednesday 15 – 9:30pm – The Early Shift w/ Chris and Joel Mayville (Windsor)
Wednesday 15 – 11pm – Vice Aerial (Windsor)

Thursday 16 – 7pm – Windsor Wisdom Trivia w/ Windsor Public Library and Windsor Museum
Thursday 16 – 9pm – Motor City Manouche (Windsor) – Gypsy Jazz
Friday 17 – 5pm – The Henna Boutique – Henna Night at Phog
Friday 17 – 7pm – Megan Nash (Saskatchewan)
Saturday 18 – Copper Crown (Toronto) w/ The Feedbacks (Windsor) and Dirty River Band (Windsor)
Sunday 19 – 9pm – jazz – The Coffee House Combo (Windsor)
Monday 20 – Open Mic Surgery with Tony Coates
Tuesday 21 – 9pm – TOAST Open Mic Poetry
Tuesday 21 – Jesse Merineau (Sault Ste Marie)
Wednesday 22 – 9:30pm – The Early Shift w/ Chris and Joel Mayville (Windsor)
Wednesday 22 – 11pm – Vice Aerial (Windsor)
Thursday 23 – LATE – The Family Soul (Windsor)
Friday 24 – Jon Cohen Ex (Montreal) w/ Wax Mannequin (Hamilton) and A Welcome Breeze (Windsor) followed by Hustle Flesh (Windsor)
Saturday 25 – 45 Special with DJ Double A (Baltimore)
Sunday 26 – 9pm – jazz – The Coffee House Combo (Windsor)
Monday 27 – Open Mic Surgery with Tony Coates
Tuesday 28 – 8pm – Windsor Poetry SLAM
Tuesday 28 – 10:30pm – Tyler Del Pino (Winnipeg)
Wednesday 29 – 9:30pm – The Early Shift w/ Chris and Joel Mayville (Windsor)
Wednesday 29 – 11pm – Vice Aerial (Windsor)
Thursday 30 – 8pm – Organization (Windsor) – jazz
Thursday 30 – 11pm – DJ Gunpie (Windsor)
Friday 31 – Supermansion (Windsor) w/ Jailbirds (Mississauga) and The White Swan (London)

Posted in Event Listings | Tagged , , , , , , , , , , , , , , | Leave a comment

July 2018 Event Listings at Phog Lounge

Shooting Guns (scored the Wolf Cop movie series) bring their Saskatoon psych/fuzz/kraut/stoner rock madness to Phog on July 3rd

July
Sunday 1 – 6pm – Joe Policastro Trio (Chicago)
Sunday 1 – 9pm – The Coffee House Combo (Windsor)
Monday 2 – Open Mic Surgery with Tony Coates
Tuesday 3 – Shooting Guns (Saskatoon)

Wednesday 4 – 6pm -Yeti Tactics (Los Angeles) w/ Hey Eli (Windsor)
Wednesday 4 – EARLY (9:30pm) – The Early Shift w/ Chris and Joel Mayville (Windsor)
Wednesday 4 – LATE – 11pm – Vice Aerial (Windsor)
Thursday 5 – EARLY – Readings and Poetry from Windsor’s International Writer’s Conference with musical guest (former Juno award nominee) Charlie Angus (Cobalt, ON)
Thursday 5 – 8pm – Brian Burke Quartet (Windsor)
Thursday 5 – 11pm – Blurred Trees (Windsor)
Friday 6 – ACOUSTIC NIGHT – Conchobar (Windsor) w/ R.Y.E. (Windsor), Ryan Guenther (Windsor) and Brad Devine (Windsor)
Saturday 7 – Howlin’ Circus (Toronto) w/ Part of the Plan (Windsor) and w/Rosie (Windsor)
Sunday 8 – 9pm – jazz – The Coffee House Combo (Windsor)
Monday 9 – Open Mic Surgery with Tony Coates
Tuesday 10 – 7pm – Pat LePoidevin (Wolfville, Nova Scotia)
Tuesday 10 – LATE – Tunnel Visions w/ Dretraxx (Detroit), SARD (Detroit)
Wednesday 11 – 7pm – Sutton James Papanikolas (Flagstaff, AZ) and The Mayvilles (Windsor)
Wednesday 11 – 11pm – Vice Aerial (Windsor)
Thursday 12 – 8pm – Count Yorghi Jazz Addiction (Windsor)
Thursday 12 – John’s Cottage (Toronto) w/ Glass Cactus (Toronto) and Dan St. Amour (Windsor)
Friday 13 – MIMICO (Toronto) w/ Scott Hardware (Toronto)
Saturday 14 – Butchers (Windsor) w/ Backbiters (Hamilton) and Heat Seeking Moisture Missiles (Windsor)
Sunday 15 – 6pm – Rebecca Lappa (Edmonton)
Sunday 15 – 9pm – jazz – The Coffee House Combo (Windsor)
Monday 16 – 7pm – Chad Van Gaalen (Calgary)
Monday 16 – 10:30pm – Open Mic Surgery with Tony Coates
Tuesday 17 – 9pm – TOAST Open Mic Poetry
Tuesday 17 – 10:30pm – 8pm – 2018 Phog Coaster Throwing Championships: Round 6 of 12
Wednesday 18 – 6pm – ChiSeries Reading
Wednesday 18 – Lonely Parade (Montreal) w/ Trout (Windsor)
Thursday 19 – 7pm – Buzzed Bee: Adult Spelling Bee
Thursday 19 – 9pm – Organization – jazz (Windsor)

Thursday 19 – 11pm – Fox The Hound (London/Windsor)
Friday 20 – Patrick & The Swayzees (Miami)
Saturday 21 – Lover’s Touch (Toronto) w/ Brandy Alexanders (Windsor) and MZTF (Windsor)
Sunday 22 – 9pm – jazz – The Coffee House Combo (Windsor)
Monday 23 – Open Mic Surgery with Tony Coates
Tuesday 24 – 8pm – Windsor Poetry SLAM
Tuesday 24 – 8pm – Wax Collective: Vol 10 w/ Eric Brockman (Windsor)
Wednesday 25 – EARLY (9:30pm) – The Early Shift w/ Chris and Joel Mayville (Windsor)
Wednesday 25 – 11pm – TART (Detroit) w/ ROVR (Toledo) and Unquiet Dead (Windsor)
Thursday 26 – 8pm – Minor Element (Battle Creek, MI) and Coffee House Combo (Windsor)
Thursday 26 – 11pm – Gunpie (Windsor)
Friday 27 – DJ BB (Windsor) w/ Friendly User (Windsor) and Ariel Sports (Detroit)
Saturday 28 – Soul Brother Stef (Windsor) w/ Fresh Kils (Toronto) and Jemille (Detroit)
Sunday 29 – 9pm – jazz – The Coffee House Combo (Windsor)
Monday 30 – Open Mic Surgery with Tony Coates

Posted in Event Listings | Tagged , , , , , , , , , , , , , , | Leave a comment

June 2018 Event Listings at Phog Lounge

June
Friday 1 – Acoustic Night – with AJ Vanden Berghe (Windsor), Hevy Kevy (Windsor), Cody Howard (Windsor) and Conchobar (Windsor)
Saturday 2 – Shame Agents (Toronto) w/ Blurred Trees (Windsor) and Two Years Apart (Windsor)
Sunday 3 – The Coffee House Combo (Windsor) – jazz – 9pm
Monday 4 – Open Mic Surgery with Tony Coates (Windsor)
Tuesday 5 – Pedestrian Lifestyle (Thunder Bay) w/ Paul the Tailor (Windsor) and Hey, Eli (Windsor)
Wednesday 6 – The Early Shift w/ Chris and Joel Mayville (Windsor) – 9:30pm
Wednesday 6 – Vice Aerial (Windsor) – 11pm
Thursday 7 – Brian Burket Quartet (Windsor) – 8pm – 10pm
Thursday 7 – Charlie Ballantine (Chicago) – jazz – 11pm
Friday 8 – More Words Improv Comedy Show – 6pm
Friday 8 – J Blissette (Lethbridge, AB) w/ Concho (Windsor) and Border Patrol (Windsor)
Saturday 9 – DJ Octavia (Detroit)
Sunday 10 – Morgan Orion (New Orleans) w/ Emma Dilemma (Nashville) – 6pm
Sunday 10 – The Coffee House Combo (Windsor) – jazz – 9pm – 11pm
Monday 11 – Open Mic Surgery with Tony Coates (Windsor)
Tuesday 12 – Tunnel Visions w/ Sard (Detroit) and Batso (Windsor)
Wednesday 13 – The Early Shift w/ Chris and Joel Mayville (Windsor) – 9:30pm
Wednesday 13 – Vice Aerial (Windsor) – 11pm
Thursday 14 – Count Yorghi Jazz Addiction (Windsor) – 8pm – 10pm
Friday 15 – Mrs. Smith (Windsor) w/ Ron Leary (Windsor) – 6pm
Friday 15 – Ghettosocks (Halifax) w/ Tachichi (Halifax)
Saturday 16 – Excuses, Excuses (Oshawa) w/ Hot Lips (Toronto) and Paul The Tailor (Windsor)
Sunday 17 – Perfect Perfect (Montreal) – 6pm
Sunday 17 – The Coffee House Combo (Windsor) – jazz – 9pm
Monday 18 – Open Mic Surgery with Tony Coates (Windsor)
Tuesday 19 – Toast Open Mic Poetry – 9pm
Tuesday 19 – Wax Collective: Vol 9 w/ Eric Brockman (Windsor) – 11pm
Wednesday 20 – jazz – Andy Pratt (Chicago) – 6pm
Wednesday 20 – Native Howl (Detroit) w/ Johnny Nocash (Toronto), Gypsy Chief Goliath (Windsor/Toronto) and Border Patrol (Windsor) – 9pm
Thursday 21 – Motor City Manouche (Windsor) – Gypsy Jazz – 8pm
Friday 22 – Goodnight, Sunrise (Toronto) w/ Mermaids Exist (Windsor) and Stranger Daze (Windsor)
Saturday 23 – Get Right with DJ Double A (Baltimore)
Sunday 24 – Jazz – The Coffee House Combo (Windsor) – 9pm
Monday 25 – Open Mic Surgery with Tony Coates (Windsor)
Tuesday 26 – Windsor Poetry SLAM – 8pm
Tuesday 26 – Compass & Cavern (Denver) w/ Something Grizzly (Windsor)
Wednesday 27 – The Early Shift w/ Chris and Joel Mayville (Windsor) – 9:30pm
Wednesday 27 – Vice Aerial (Windsor) – 11pm

Thursday 28 – 8pm – The Border City Quartet (Windsor)

Thursday 28 – 11pm – Two Years Apart (Windsor) w/ Something Grizzly (Windsor)
Friday 29 – Diane Motel (Windsor) w/ Flower Face (Windsor)
Saturday 30 – Dore Mear Beon (Windsor) w/ Species of Trees (London) and Milhouse (Toronto) and Playing God (London)

Posted in Event Listings | Tagged , , , , , , , , , , , , , , | Leave a comment

May 2018 Event Listings at Phog Lounge


May
Tuesday 1 – 8pm – 2018 Phog Coaster Throwing Championships: Round 4 of 12
Wednesday 2 – EARLY (9:30pm) – The Early Shift w/ Chris and Joel Mayville (Windsor)
Wednesday 2 – LATE – 11pm – Vice Aerial (Windsor)
Thursday 3 – EARLY – Brian Burket Quartet (Windsor)
Friday 4 – ACOUSTIC NIGHT – Conchobar (Windsor) w/ Levi Morrison (Windsor), Ryan Lewis (Windsor) and Paul Bene (Windsor)
Saturday 5 – 6pm – More Words Improv Comedy Show
Saturday 5 – The Steves (Regina) w/ Outer Rooms (Toronto) and Foxhart Fishman (Windsor)
Sunday 6 – 7pm – Leah Harris (Windsor) EP Release Party
Sunday 6 – 9pm – jazz – The Coffee House Combo (Windsor)
Monday 7 – Open Mic Surgery with Tony Coates (Windsor)
Tuesday 8 – 7pm – David Beckingham (of Hey Ocean)
Wednesday 9 – 6pm – YEW (Liege, Belgium) w/ w/Rosie (Windsor)
Wednesday 9 – EARLY (9:30pm) – The Early Shift w/ Chris and Joel Mayville (Windsor)
Wednesday 9 – LATE – 11pm – Vice Aerial (Windsor)
Thursday 10 – 8pm – Count Yorghi Jazz Addiction (Windsor)
Thursday 10 – 11pm – GUNPIE (Windsor)
Friday 11 – 7pm – EARLY – Haley Blais (Vancouver)
Friday 11 – Pretty Matty (Montreal) w/ Psychic Void (Windsor), Trout (Windsor) and Sam Bielanski (Toronto)
Saturday 12 – BETH (Detroit) w/ Tony Coates and the Rad Souls (Windsor)
Sunday 13 – 6pm – Dany Laj and the Looks (Montreal)
Sunday 13 – 9pm – jazz – The Coffee House Combo (Windsor)
Sunday 13 – LATE – Las Rosas (Brooklyn, NY) w/ Blurred Trees (Windsor)
Monday 14 – Open Mic Surgery with Tony Coates (Windsor)
Tuesday 15 – 9pm – TOAST Open Mic Poetry
Tuesday 15 – 11pm – Jenny Banai (Vancouver) w/ Kuri (Vancouver)
Wednesday 16 – LATE – 11pm – Vice Aerial (Windsor)
Thursday 17 – Road Waves (Niagara Region) w/ The Funk Junkies (Windsor)
Friday 18 – South River Slim (Windsor)
Saturday 19 – 6pm – Sarah Smith (London)
Saturday 19 – 10pm – Butchers (Windsor) w/ Foxhart Fishman (Windsor)
Sunday 20 – 9pm – jazz – The Coffee House Combo (Windsor)
Sunday 20 – 11pm – LATE – Tomato Dodgers (Washington, DC)
Monday 21 – Open Mic Surgery with Tony Coates (Windsor)
Tuesday 22 – 8pm – Windsor Poetry SLAM
Tuesday 22 – LATE – Wax Collective: Vol 8 with Eric Brockman
Wednesday 23 – LATE – 11pm – Vice Aerial (Windsor)
Thursday 24 – The Boo Radley Project (Guelph) w/ Mellowdraw (Windsor)
Saturday 26 – An Evening with Wanderlust Club (Windsor)
Sunday 27 – 9pm – jazz – The Coffee House Combo (Windsor)
Sunday 27 – 11pm – Apollo Suns (Winnipeg) w/ Something Grizzly (Windsor) and Two Years Apart (Windsor)
Monday 28 – Open Mic Surgery with Tony Coates (Windsor)
Tuesday 29 – Yung Heazy (Vancouver) w/ TBA
Wednesday 30 – 6pm – ChiSeries Reading
Wednesday 30 – EARLY (9:30pm) – The Early Shift w/ Chris and Joel Mayville (Windsor)
Wednesday 30 – LATE – 11pm – Vice Aerial (Windsor)
Thursday 31 – 8pm – Organization (Windsor) – jazz
Thursday 31 – Nick Faye & The Deputies (Regina, SK) w/ The Dead River Kings (Windsor) and Bobby Sproat (Windsor)

Posted in Event Listings | Tagged , , , , , , , , , , , , , , | Leave a comment

April 2018 Event Listings at Phog Lounge

April
Sunday 1 – 9pm – jazz – The Coffee House Combo (Windsor)
Monday 2 – Open Mic Surgery with Tony Coates (Windsor)
Tuesday 3 – Hearing Trees (Winnipeg) w/ KtG (Windsor)
Wednesday 4 – EARLY (9:30pm) – The Early Shift w/ Chris and Joel Mayville (Windsor)
Wednesday 4 – LATE – 11pm – Vice Aerial (Windsor)
Thursday 5 – 8pm – EARLY – Brian Burket Quartet (Windsor)
Thursday 5 – 11pm – The Other Windsor Hum w/ DJ Stephen Pender (Windsor) and Zonk Deck (Windsor)
Friday 6 – ACOUSTIC NIGHT – Keats Conlon (Windsor), Natalie Marie (Windsor), Cameron Rankin (Windsor) and Conchobar (Windsor)
Saturday 7 – South River Slim (Windsor) w/ Fat Moth (St. Catherines) and Species of Trees (Windsor)
Sunday 8 – 9pm – jazz – The Coffee House Combo (Windsor)
Monday 9 – Open Mic Surgery with Tony Coates (Windsor)
Tuesday 10 – 7pm – Nick Zubeck (Toronto) w/ TBA
Tuesday 10 – LATE – STEP TUE w/ Gin Ebony (Windsor) and SARD (Detroit)
Wednesday 11 – EARLY (9:30pm) – The Early Shift w/ Chris and Joel Mayville (Windsor)
Wednesday 11 – LATE – 11pm – Vice Aerial (Windsor)
Thursday 12 – 8pm – Count Yorghi Jazz Addiction (Windsor)
Thursday 12 – LATE – Beams (Toronto) w/ Mark Martyre (Toronto)
Friday 13 – Mad Ones (Toronto) w/ Sportsfan (Toronto) and My Neighbour, My Neighbour (Windsor)
Saturday 14 – Lychi (Windsor) w/ Safe Word (Windsor) and Middle Sister (Windsor)
Sunday 15 – 9pm – jazz – The Coffee House Combo (Windsor)
Monday 16 – Open Mic Surgery with Tony Coates (Windsor)
Tuesday 17 – TOAST Open Mic Poetry
Tuesday 17 – LATE – Wax Collective: Vol 7 w/ Eric Brockman (Windsor)
Wednesday 18 – EARLY (9:30pm) – The Early Shift w/ Chris and Joel Mayville (Windsor)
Wednesday 18 – LATE – 11pm – Vice Aerial (Windsor)
Thursday 19 – 8pm – Organization – jazz (Windsor)
Thursday 19 – Goodnight, Sunrise (Toronto) w/ The Unquiet Dead (Windsor)
Friday 20 – The Dead River Kings (Windsor) w/ Jesse James Medicine Show (Hamilton)
Saturday 21 – Pitch Union (Windsor) w/ Oddity (Windsor)
Sunday 22 – 9pm – jazz – The Coffee House Combo (Windsor)
Monday 23 – Open Mic Surgery with Tony Coates (Windsor)
Tuesday 24 – EARLY – Windsor Poetry SLAM
Tuesday 24 – 10pm – Bears in Hazenmore (Regina, SK) w/ A Welcome Breeze (Windsor)
Wednesday REALLY EARLY – 7pm – Ava Wild (Regina) w/ Brodie Moniker (Regina)
Wednesday 25 – EARLY (9:30pm) – The Early Shift w/ Chris and Joel Mayville (Windsor)
Wednesday 25 – LATE – 11pm – Vice Aerial (Windsor)
Thursday 26 – 7pm – Dave Quanbury (Winnipeg) w/ TBA
Thursday 26 – 10pm – Hustle Flesh (Windsor) w/ Drone City (Windsor), and Camcussion (Windsor)
Friday 27 – Anthony Sheardown art show reception w/ The Feedbacks (Windsor), Bobby Sproat (Windsor) and Stranger Daze (Windsor)
Saturday 28 – Get Right w/ DJ DOUBLE A (Baltimore)
Sunday 29 – 9pm – jazz – The Coffee House Combo (Windsor)
Monday 30 – Open Mic Surgery with Tony Coates (Windsor)

Posted in Event Listings | Tagged , , , , , , , , , , , , , , | Leave a comment

March 2018 Event Listings at Phog Lounge

March

Thursday 1 – University of Windsor Jazz Ensemble (Windsor)
Friday 2 – ACOUSTIC NIGHT – Conchobar (Windsor) w/ R.¥.£ (Windsor), Roger John (Windsor) and Mitchell Scott (Windsor)
Saturday 3 – Video Game Night: Hustle Flesh (Windsor) w/ Ethrelite (Windsor)
Sunday 4 – 9pm – jazz – The Coffee House Combo (Windsor)
Monday 5 – 10:30pm – Open Mic Surgery w/ Tony Coates (Windsor)
Tuesday 6 – Chastity (Whitby) w/ Crywank (Manchester, UK)
Wednesday 7 – EARLY (9:30pm) – The Early Shift w/ Chris and Joel Mayville (Windsor)
Wednesday 7 – LATE – 11pm – Vice Aerial (Windsor)
Thursday 8 – FM Berlin (Moncton) w/ The Dead River Kings (Windsor) and Mellowdraw (Windsor)
Friday 9 – The Brandy Alexanders (Windsor) w/ Chelsea Reed (Australia via Toronto)
Saturday 10 – 6pm – Ben Heffernan (London) w/ Sasha Appler (Windsor) and Bobby Sproat (Windsor)
Saturday 10 – LATE – The Family Soul (Windsor) w/ Danial Malik (Windsor)
Sunday 11 – 6pm – Skye Wallace (Toronto)
Sunday 11 – 9pm – jazz – The Coffee House Combo (Windsor)
Monday 12 – 10:30pm – Open Mic Surgery w/ Tony Coates (Windsor)
Tuesday 13 – 8pm – Windsor Poetry SLAM
Tuesday 13 – LATE – STEP TUE w/ Gin Ebony (Windsor) and SARD (Detroit)
Wednesday 14 – EARLY (9:30pm) – The Early Shift w/ Chris and Joel Mayville (Windsor)
Wednesday 14 – LATE – 11pm – Vice Aerial (Windsor)
Thursday 15 – Zelko (Windsor) w/ Patrick Wright (Windsor) and Colton Summers Young (Windsor)
Friday 16 – 6pm – Dave Allen (Prince Edward County, ON) w/ Sasha Appler (Windsor)
Friday 16 – RYAN BROUGH Art Show Reception w/ DJs Bore Dom (Windsor) and Caesar George (Windsor)
Sunday 18 – 9pm – jazz – The Coffee House Combo (Windsor)
Monday 19 – 10:30pm – Open Mic Surgery w/ Tony Coates (Windsor)
Tuesday 20 – 9pm – TOAST Open Mic Poetry
Tuesday 20 – 11pm – LATE – Wax Collective: Vol 6 w/ Eric Brockman (Windsor)
Wednesday 21 – Eamon McGrath (Toronto) w/ James O-L (Windsor)
Thursday 22 – Reuben and the Dark (Calgary) w/ KANDLE (Victoria)
Friday 23 – 6pm – Pat Robitaille (Windsor/Toronto) w/ Jackie Robitaille (Windsor)
Friday 23 – The Foreign Resort (Copenhagen) w/ Beautiful Nothing (Burlington), The Feedbacks (Windsor) and Bobby Sproat (Windsor)
Saturday 24 – Pancho Villa’s Skull (Detroit) w/ Solhounds (Winnipeg) and R.Y.E. (Windsor)
Sunday 25 – 9pm – jazz – The Coffee House Combo (Windsor)
Monday 26 – 10:30pm – Open Mic Surgery w/ Tony Coates (Windsor)
Tuesday 27 – 8pm – Windsor Poetry SLAM
Wednesday 28 – EARLY (9:30pm) – The Early Shift w/ Chris and Joel Mayville (Windsor)
Wednesday 28 – LATE – 11pm – Vice Aerial (Windsor)
Thursday 29 – 8pm – jazz – Organization (Windsor)
Friday 30 – Mattie Leon (Toronto) w/ Leighton Bain (Windsor) and Sasha Appler (Windsor)
Saturday 31 – 7pm – The Kildare Trio (Windsor) w/ Sheri McAuly and Dean Valentino (Windsor)
Saturday 31 – Raven Love and the 27s (Detroit) w/ Gas Station Mentality (Montreal) and My Neighbour, My Neighbour (Windsor)

Posted in Event Listings | Tagged , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , | Leave a comment

February 2018 Event Listings at Phog Lounge

February
Thursday 1 – 8pm – Brian Burket Quartet (Windsor)
Saturday 3 – ACOUSTIC NIGHT – Conchobar (Windsor) w/ Keats Conlon (Windsor), Josh Fraser (Windsor) and TBA
Sunday 4 – 9pm – jazz – The Coffee House Combo (Windsor)
Monday 5 – 10:30pm – Open Mic Surgery w/ Tony Coates (Windsor)
Tuesday 6 – 5pm-1am – Phog Candygrams
Wednesday 7 – EARLY (9:30pm) – The Early Shift w/ Chris and Joel Mayville (Windsor)
Wednesday 7 – LATE – 11pm – Vice Aerial (Windsor)
Thursday 8 – 8pm – Count Yorghi Jazz Addiction (Windsor)
Friday 9 – Frenzied Frequencies: DJ FLP (Ann Arbor), J SHAW (Detroit), Seanni B (Detroit), Bore Dom (Windsor)
Saturday 10 – Hustle Flesh (Windsor) w/ Graham Kartna (Toronto), DJ Fetal Position (Detroit) and Ethrelite (Windsor)
Sunday 11 – 9pm – jazz – The Coffee House Combo (Windsor)
Monday 12 – 10:30pm – Open Mic Surgery w/ Tony Coates (Windsor)
Tuesday 13 – STEP TUE w/ Gin Ebony (Windsor) and SARD (Detroit)
Wednesday 14 – EARLY (9:30pm) – The Early Shift w/ Chris and Joel Mayville (Windsor)
Wednesday 14 – LATE – 11pm – Vice Aerial (Windsor)
Thursday 15 – 7pm – Freedom Singer (Vancouver)
Thursday 15 – 10pm – Freedom Singer (Vancouver)
Friday 16 – Stranger Daze (Windsor) and Stay At Home Dads (Windsor) and Down The Void (Toronto)
Saturday 17 – Tart (Detroit) w/ Vazum (Detroit)
Sunday 18 – 9pm – jazz – The Coffee House Combo (Windsor)
Monday 19 – 10:30pm – Open Mic Surgery w/ Tony Coates (Windsor)
Tuesday 20 – 9pm – 5-Year Anniversary of TOAST Open Mic Poetry
Tuesday 20 – LATE – Wax Collective: Vol 5 w/ Eric Brockman
Wednesday 21 – EARLY (9:30pm) – The Early Shift w/ Chris and Joel Mayville (Windsor)
Wednesday 21 – LATE – 11pm – Vice Aerial (Windsor)
Thursday 22 – 7:30pm – 2018 Phog Coaster Throwing Championships: Round 3 of 12
Friday 23 – Wanderlust Club (Windsor)
Saturday 24 – 7pm – Dale D’Amore Trio (Windsor)
Saturday 24 – Lychi (Windsor) w/ James O-L (Windsor)
Sunday 25 – 9pm – jazz – The Coffee House Combo (Windsor)
Monday 26 – 10:30pm – Open Mic Surgery w/ Tony Coates (Windsor)
Tuesday 27 – 8pm – Windsor Poetry SLAM
Wednesday 28 – EARLY (9:30pm) – The Early Shift w/ Chris and Joel Mayville (Windsor)
Wednesday 28 – LATE – 11pm – Mark Calcott (Windsor)

Posted in Event Listings | Tagged , , , , , , , , , , , , , , | 1 Comment